ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL ANTWERP - IMO 9321108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:UAL ANTWERPAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321108Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 3/4/07.

Call Sign : MMEE2
Gross tonnage : 7767
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna C
IMO:9321108
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232766000
Callsign:MMEE2
Former name(s):
- Ual Antwerp (Until 2012 Feb)
- Anna C (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,767 tons
Summer DWT:10,568 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’42.6” N, 0°13’9.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 257° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:56 UTCCatania
2018 September 4th, 16:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCVuosaari
2018 August 14th, 17:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 August 4th, 16:00:44 UTCEmden
2018 July 27th, 23:00:38 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 July 27th, 23:00:38 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 July 27th, 23:00:02 UTCGoteborg P
2018 July 25th, 22:00:33 UTCSeudd
2018 July 12th, 01:00:11 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
FWN Bonafide
© babür halulu
FWN Bonafide
© babür halulu
FWN Bonafide
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!