ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAMSBURG BRIDGE - IMO 9184926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J P Byrd [View profile]Title:WILLIAMSBURG BRIDGEAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184926Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Williamsburg Bridge
Savannah River Port Of Savannah
Georgia, USA
2007-03-04

** IMO added 28/07/08 - Container ship Admin **
Vessel Identification
Name:Banjo Bridge
IMO:9184926
Former name(s):
- Williamsburg Bridge (Until 2011 Mar)
- Victoria Bridge (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,541 tons
Summer DWT:51,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANJO BRIDGE
© martin klingsick
WILLIAMSBURG BRIDGE
© Sergej
WILLIAMSBURG BRIDGE
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Mar 05, 2007 04:29 (11 years ago)
Really nice Savannah photos you have posted tonight. Very good to see them and I hope you will keep them coming -- we need more U.S. east coast photos posted here. Thanks!
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 05, 2007 04:02 (11 years ago)
Nice series of this K line vessel

Thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!