ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9111436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111436Hits:2,918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The bulk sugar carrier Pioneer (ex MRS Pioneer) owned by Mackay Sugar Refinery Qld, discharging at Sydney 19 July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9111436
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477257300
Callsign:VRMU3
Former name(s):
- Mrs Pioneer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,094 tons
Summer DWT:22,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’44.4” N, 104°1’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin > Aus Mky
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
23:35:36 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 23:35:36 UTCSg Sin > Aus Mky
2018 April 17th, 00:00:33 UTCAu Mky > Sg Sin
2018 April 1st, 10:00:49 UTCMackay
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:41 UTCSydney
2018 March 11th, 22:00:21 UTCMky,aus
2018 February 24th, 17:00:37 UTCMky_aus
2018 February 9th, 08:00:30 UTCSg Pebg A
2018 January 18th, 09:32:12 UTCSyd Aus
2018 January 13th, 09:32:50 UTCMky Aus
2017 December 21st, 09:32:11 UTCSyd Aus
More Of This Ship
Pioneer
© Kurohige
PIONEER
© Clyde Dickens
PIONEER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!