ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOCH LOMOND - IMO 7342885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:LOCH LOMONDAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7342885Hits:1,344
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
LOCH LOMOND was the first of two stylish reefers built by Scotstoun Marine in Glasgow, the former Charles Connell yard and was completed in 1975 for the Glenfarg Shipping Co managed by J&J Denholm.
I took this in June 1975 as she made her way out from Govan Drydocks in Glasgow to begin her trials.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patagonian Pride
IMO:7342885
Former name(s):
- Pacific Koru (Until 1997 Dec)
- Mary K. (Until 1997)
- Star Haven (Until 1996 Sep)
- Geesthaven (Until 1993 Feb)
- Fastelle (Until 1986)
- Al Zahra (Until 1984)
- Loch Lomond (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,808 tons
Summer DWT:10,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEESTHAVEN
© Yvon Perchoc
AL ZAHRAA
© Chris Howell
LOCH LOMOND
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!