ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8824593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8824593Hits:559
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Berthed at Split, Croatia, on 05.03.2007.

    Built: 1989
      GRT: 156
Vessel Identification
Name:Paula
IMO:8824593
MMSI:238292940
Callsign:9AA3542
Former name(s):
- Krilo (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tangaloma Express (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bay Frontier (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:251 tons
Summer DWT:202 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAULA
© Brodovi
PAULA
© Brodovi
Paula
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!