ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maddalena D'Amato - IMO 9225196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kevin blair [View profile]Title:Maddalena D'AmatoAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225196Hits:1,086
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Maddalena D'Amato arriving from Hamburg for Riverside Quay, South Shields 05/03/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Rotterdam
IMO:9225196
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373741000
Callsign:3FLU
Former name(s):
- Maddalena D'amato (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,721 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’44.52” N, 120°26’55.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 05:00:00 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 June 21st, 14:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 May 7th, 12:00:41 UTCBr Png
2018 March 21st, 23:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 January 30th, 13:00:58 UTCSuez
2018 January 3rd, 13:00:58 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 16th, 16:00:07 UTCLianyungang
2017 April 15th, 15:00:15 UTCGangavaram Indian
2017 April 9th, 15:30:59 UTCSingapore
2017 February 4th, 05:00:07 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Glory Rotterdam
© Juanfra Monzón
GLORY ROTTERDAM
© Pedro Amaral
GLORY ROTTERDAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!