ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Proteus - IMO 9174634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ProteusAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9174634Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 03.03.07
Ex Names
ARIADNE
BARILOCHE

Vessel Identification
Name:Proteus
IMO:9174634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004741
Callsign:V7YV4
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bariloche (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,289 tons
Summer DWT:73,018 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’25.36” N, 79°53’17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:46 UTCIncheon
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:59 UTCUs Ast
2018 July 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNahodka
2018 June 5th, 12:00:28 UTCUs Sfo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:31 UTCKr Ptk
2018 April 30th, 12:00:35 UTCS Korea
2018 April 8th, 11:00:35 UTCVancouver Wash
2018 March 29th, 14:00:31 UTCColumbia River
2018 March 28th, 11:00:29 UTCPortland Usa
2018 February 1st, 12:00:28 UTCPa Blb
More Of This Ship
AGIA SKEPI
© csaba
AGIA SKEPI
© fran-tgn
AM TUBARO & PROTEUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!