ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift Fortune - IMO 7526601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Swift FortuneAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526601Hits:685
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 03.03.07
Builder VEROLME EST. REUNIDOS DO BRAZIL Incorrect IMO No 8204620
Ex names
CAPAZ DUCKLING
DOCELIRIO (2nd time)
MACHADO DE ASSIS
DOCELIRIO

IMO Added 7526601
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mei Hua
IMO:7526601
Former name(s):
- Swift Fortune (Until 2010 Jul)
- Capaz Duckling (Until 2003 Mar)
- Docelirio (Until 2002 Feb)
- Machado De Assis (Until 1995 May)
- Docelirio (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:71,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACHADO DE ASSIS
© Joerg Seyler
MEI HUA
© Shipping Photo
MEI HUA
© Shipping Photo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!