ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312212Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Helsinki 02/03/2007
1st name: ENSEMBLE
flag / nationality: Netherlands
owner: JR Ship Management
operator: Unifeeder
completion year: 2005
shipyard: Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding B.V., Netherlands
yard / hull number: 574
deadweight (ton): 9.450
gross tonnage (ton): 7.680
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’27.59” N, 11°22’34.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
04:30:38 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 September 11th, 16:00:21 UTCSantander
2018 September 10th, 11:00:34 UTCBilbao
2018 September 7th, 05:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 06:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:25 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 23:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 23:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:50 UTCTibury
2018 August 19th, 06:00:09 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Bob Scott
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!