ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS A. LUCKA - IMO 7831109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS A. LUCKAAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7831109Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPITONAS A. LUCKA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 3, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:La Providence
IMO:7831109
Former name(s):
- Quantum (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kapitonas A.lucka (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ivan Nesterov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN NESTEROV
© Gena Anfimov
IVAN NESTEROV
© Patrick Hill
KAPITONAS A LUCKA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 20:06 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Marc,
She must be approaching the end of her days!
regards
Derek
2nd-mate on Mar 06, 2007 19:39 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc,

Very nice picture of this some what older lady!

regards

2nd-mate
HenkR on Mar 05, 2007 14:54 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc,

Nice photos you posted of this ship.
I have seen here many times in the Schelde area.

Thanks

Reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!