ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aragua - IMO 7504691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:AraguaAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7504691Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,march 1989.
2000,sold for scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael R
IMO:7504691
Former name(s):
- Aragua (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,084 tons
Summer DWT:14,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aragua
© Frits Olinga
Aragua
© Frits Olinga
MICHAEL R
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 26, 2007 00:11 (11 years ago)
Great photo, Henk !

Regards - Milko
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 05, 2007 15:39 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: (Caracas) Venezuela
IMO: 7504691
Pos-names: Michael R.
Type/class: general cargo
Built in: Finland in 1978
DWT: 14.580 tons
Scrap date: 23/Nov/2000 in Mumbai (India) by Indian Breakers
Observations:

Fantastic! Great pic my friend!
regards
Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!