ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victoria City - IMO 7019256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Victoria CityAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7019256Hits:1,345
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
16,639 g.t. built 1970. Reardon Smith bulker seen inbound Gravesend 6/6/82.

IMO Added 7019256 - bu Kakinada 1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Monolima
IMO:7019256
Former name(s):
- Singa Swan (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,260 tons
Summer DWT:26,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA CITY
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!