ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS LISBOA - IMO 9248916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:DELMAS LISBOAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248916Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05/03/2007
Las Palmas Harbour
Bandera: ANTILLAS INGLESAS
Código de Llamada: V2WI
Operación: AVITUALLAMIENTO
Consignatario: CANARSHIP, S.L.
Procedencia: Luanda
Destino: BELGICA Y LUXEMBURGO OTROS PUERTOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus J
IMO:9248916
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304462000
Callsign:V2CM5
Former name(s):
- Delmas Lisboa (Until 2010 Jan 21)
- Maersk Rostock (Until 2007 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:18,832 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’31.8” N, 6°8’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 60° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:04 UTCDzalg
2018 August 27th, 19:00:28 UTCGrpir
2018 August 12th, 06:00:57 UTCDzski
2018 August 7th, 16:00:46 UTCGrpir
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:08 UTCTrmer
2018 July 14th, 20:00:11 UTCDzalg
2018 July 8th, 03:00:58 UTCTnbiz
2018 July 8th, 03:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 18:30:28 UTCTrizm
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marijana on Mar 06, 2007 09:51 (11 years ago)
wonderful!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!