ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGA - IMO 6812871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:VANGAAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:6812871Hits:608
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed at port of Split, Croatia, on 05.03.2007.

Built: 1968
GRT: 1246
ex: Basto III
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanga
IMO:6812871
Former name(s):
- Basto Iii (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,246 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASTO III
© Pieter Inpyn
Vanga
© det
VANGA
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!