ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLOC - IMO 7614771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BELLOCAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:August 12, 1980IMO:7614771Hits:1,268
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
9,324 g.t. built 1980 by Austin & Pickersgill at Sunderland. Lamport & Holt S.D.14.
Later renamed PIVA, RIO B, PANGANI, TOUGH TRADER, NADEEN.
Seen at Gothenburg 12/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadeen
IMO:7614771
Former name(s):
- Tough Trader (Until 2009 Aug)
- Pangani (Until 2006 Nov)
- Rio B (Until 2000 Jan)
- Piva (Until 1992 Sep)
- Belloc (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,020 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio B
© Ingvar
BELLOC
© Malcolm Cranfield
Belloc
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 05, 2006 22:13 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this nice ship John
regards
Derek
Phil English on Mar 02, 2006 13:22 (10 years ago)
Hi John, she's still in service named PANGANI - IMO 7614771.

Cheers
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!