ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER KUPRIN - IMO 9057317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KUPRINAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057317Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel now seen at her stern; a little further in the fairway on:
2007-03-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Eregli
IMO:9057317
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256183000
Callsign:9HNL8
Former name(s):
- Alexander Kuprin (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’20.05” N, 36°28’57.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 163° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCYeisk
2018 March 21st, 12:00:23 UTCTsingeli
2018 March 10th, 16:00:13 UTCRostov
2018 February 10th, 12:00:43 UTCTaganrog
2018 January 30th, 12:00:50 UTCTsingeli
2017 December 8th, 01:00:51 UTCTsigeli
2017 November 25th, 20:00:52 UTCRurov
2017 November 15th, 00:50:32 UTCTsigeli
2017 November 1st, 20:00:42 UTCRostov
2017 October 25th, 12:00:34 UTCHereke
More Of This Ship
MN Eregli
© Evgeniy .
MN Eregli
© Evgeniy .
M.N. EREGLI
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!