ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZUR - IMO 7032997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AZURAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7032997Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
AZUR LEAVING KOS SEPT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris
IMO:7032997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354952000
Callsign:3EPR5
Former name(s):
- Eloise (Until 2004 Dec)
- The Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
- Azur (Until 1987 Jan)
- Eagle (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,159 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’18.61” N, 33°16’53.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 317° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk(russia)
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 05:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2017 May 29th, 07:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 6th, 08:00:18 UTCSochi
More Of This Ship
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Oliver Sesemann on Feb 18, 2015 16:01 (2 years ago)
A significant ship in her time. Nice.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!