ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERWENT - IMO 7614721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DERWENTAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:December 13, 1980IMO:7614721Hits:862
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
9,167 g.t. built 1979. British S.D.14 sailing outbound Gravesend 13/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alba Sierra
IMO:7614721
Former name(s):
- Hanbonn Concord (Until 1995 Dec)
- Evpo Agsimone (Until 1991 Oct)
- Mountain Azalea (Until 1988)
- Derwent (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,023 tons
Summer DWT:14,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOUNTAIN AZALEA
© Bob Scott
MOUNTAIN AZALEA
© adenanthos
DERWENT
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!