ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Ying - IMO 9108922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Silver YingAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108922Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9108922- seen passing near Newport,RI enroute to Providence,2-21-07,stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Da Shan
IMO:9108922
Flag:China
MMSI:412789000
Callsign:BRQT
Former name(s):
- Silver Ying (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,117 tons
Summer DWT:40,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
HUA DA SHAN
© andy.ru73
SILVER YING
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 20:04 (11 years ago)
Great shot Matt
regards
Derek
Guest on Mar 06, 2007 00:10 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo Matt.Nice looking bulker here thanks for posting.[i][size=small][color=0033CC][font=Georgia]Regards Jimmy[/font][/color][/size][/i] :-D 8-) :-D
Nate on Mar 05, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Nice angle, neat shot Matt. You always seem to get lucky when you go down to Jamestown.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!