ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVORE - IMO 9339181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:AVOREAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339181Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
This fairly new and nice looking bulker is leaving Amsterdam after discharging coal!

IMO number : 9339181
Name of ship : AVORE
Call Sign : 9HKR8
Gross tonnage : 88930
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Master
IMO:9339181
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256089000
Callsign:9HKR8
Former name(s):
- Avore (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,930 tons
Summer DWT:174,093 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’4.2” N, 6°48’22.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 312° (317°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 16:40:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 March 7th, 22:00:35 UTCPa Blb
2017 August 1st, 01:00:00 UTCUa Yuz
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCRu Kzp
2017 July 15th, 08:00:18 UTCIcdas Turkey
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:49 UTCPa Ctb
2017 February 7th, 01:00:27 UTCQingdao Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Giant Slotta
© Hannes van Rijn
Giant Slotta
© Hannes van Rijn
VOGE MASTER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Mar 05, 2007 19:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Thank you for your very, very nice words, was very lucky with this lady it was getting dark very fast!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Mar 05, 2007 18:45 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture (as always!!).
Great close up.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!