ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMISIA J - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:AMISIA JAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164550Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 3 mar 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’43.33” N, 28°12’12.05” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 256° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Horta
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
23:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 19th, 17:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 28th, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 20th, 07:00:17 UTCReykjavik
2016 November 14th, 19:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 6th, 15:00:39 UTCReykjavik
2016 November 1st, 10:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 23rd, 22:00:06 UTCReykjavik
2016 October 19th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 18th, 09:00:09 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Maria P
© Joop Klaasman
MARIA P
© Henk Jungerius
MARIA P
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!