ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kare - IMO 6506575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KareAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:6506575Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,299 g.t. built 1965. Finnish flag inbound Gravesend 12/6/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenna Star
IMO:6506575
Former name(s):
- Safir (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARE
© PWR
KARE
© PWR
Safir
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!