ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOON - IMO 9226164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:RHOONAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226164Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arrived this morning at 6:30 AM with the cargo for new Rockwool factory which they build at Potpićan/Croatia.
picture taken at Pula/Croatia. 05.03.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhoon C
IMO:9226164
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246476000
Callsign:PEBL
Former name(s):
- Rhoon (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rana (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,780 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’47.54” N, 8°44’34.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 04:00:53 UTCBremen
2018 August 14th, 16:00:26 UTCBremen
2018 August 12th, 09:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 10th, 08:00:43 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 5th, 08:00:10 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCTananger
2018 July 29th, 23:30:19 UTCBremen
2018 July 27th, 08:00:47 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 23rd, 18:45:31 UTCBremen
2018 July 18th, 06:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
RHOON C
© Willem Oldenburg
RHOON C
© Willem Oldenburg
RHOON C
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!