Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMYA - IMO 6825816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KIMYAAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:June 20, 1989IMO:6825816Hits:1,250
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
985 g.t. built 1968. Maltese flag inbound Gravesend 20/6/89.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Alchemist Bremen (Until 1979)
- Alchimist Bremen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:985 tons
Summer DWT:1,876 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© Patrick Hill
Alchimist Bremen
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!