ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUALITY SPIRIT - IMO 6901658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:QUALITY SPIRITAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6901658Hits:537
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Entering Valencia on 04-03-2007

Call Sign : 9H4129
Gross tonnage : 1397
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Quality Spirit
IMO:6901658
Former name(s):
- Francis (Until 1996)
- George V (Until 1992 Nov)
- Quality Spirit (Until 1991 Nov)
- Bastiaan Broere (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASTIAAN BROERE
© pieter melissen
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
QUALITY SPIRIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!