ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT ISLES - IMO 9243930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:SCOT ISLESAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:February 18, 2007IMO:9243930Hits:1,060
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2594gt, 3179dwt. Ex-SOMERS ISLES. Built 2001 by Tille SB BV, Kootstertille yard no. 341. On time charter to Scotline and photographed after discharging timber on her maiden call to Goole 18 February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scot Isles
IMO:9243930
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232974000
Callsign:MPTH7
Former name(s):
- Somers Isles (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:3,154 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’24.14” N, 0°0’36.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 269° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Gbinv
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:25 UTCGb Inv
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:19 UTCRiga
2018 August 28th, 18:00:16 UTCInverness
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:16 UTCSalacgeva
2018 August 18th, 13:00:40 UTCBeverwik
2018 August 13th, 23:55:08 UTCSkulte
2018 August 9th, 11:15:50 UTCRochester
2018 August 5th, 13:00:15 UTCVarberg
2018 July 30th, 06:00:32 UTCWorkington
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:07 UTCIggesund
More Of This Ship
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
SCOT ISLES
© Michael Brakhage
SCOT ISLES
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 06, 2007 00:02 (11 years ago)
Great photo in calm waters.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!