ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SENA - IMO 8511328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ma. Pilar Acevedo [View profile]Title:MSC SENAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511328Hits:1,232
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship : MSC SENA
Call Sign : H8RD
Gross tonnage : 39892
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Status of ship :In Service

At San Vicente Port, Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sena
IMO:8511328
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Pioneer (Until 2006 Nov)
- Msc Pioneer (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hyundai Pioneer (Until 2003 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Miami (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hyundai Pioneer (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SENA
© Andreas Schlatterer
MSC SENA
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC SENA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!