ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOTTINGHAM - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ma. Pilar Acevedo [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOTTINGHAMAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:2,439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name of ship : MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
Call Sign : A8DH2
Gross tonnage : 26833
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship :In Service

At Lirquen Port, Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’26.72” N, 23°55’5.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 52° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth Uk
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:38 UTCTurbo Co
2018 September 5th, 07:00:18 UTCNewark Us
2018 August 24th, 08:00:45 UTCLiverpool Gb
2018 August 21st, 10:30:54 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 August 19th, 14:00:41 UTCHamburg De
2018 August 16th, 17:00:48 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 August 15th, 09:00:25 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 July 25th, 04:00:20 UTCCharleston Us
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCNewark Us
2018 July 13th, 23:30:41 UTCFelixstowe Uk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 06, 2007 04:49 (11 years ago)
nice view an d picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!