ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADSTONE - IMO 7612620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:GLADSTONEAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7612620Hits:857
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Gladstone (MSAC5) in the port of Liverpool on 2006-07-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules
IMO:7612620
MMSI:245116000
Callsign:PHRS
Former name(s):
- Gladstone (Until 2008 Nov 13)
- Smit Gladstone (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gladstone (Until 2007 May)
- Ts Herkules (Until 1994 May 30)
- Herkules (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:144 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’46.82” N, 8°42’50.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
21:30:35 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 18th, 14:00:32 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 26th, 21:30:35 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 25th, 13:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 May 29th, 18:30:07 UTCCuxhaven
2018 May 9th, 23:50:58 UTCHamburg
2018 April 28th, 19:00:40 UTCKiel
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCKiel
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:03 UTCElbe 1
2018 March 23rd, 00:30:31 UTCHoheweg
2017 December 1st, 18:00:37 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
VB RONNEBECK
© Pieter Inpyn
VB RONNEBECK
© Jens Boldt
VB RONNEBECK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hamburgship on Jan 03, 2014 11:18 (4 years ago)
wrong ship
built 1977 jadewerft yard no 138 imo no 7612620
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!