ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ma. Pilar Acevedo [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:2,082
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : MSC ELEONORA
Call Sign : HPVY
Gross tonnage : 28892
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Status of ship :In Service

At San Vicente Port. Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’23.93” N, 23°49’17.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 114° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 13:00:38 UTCTrity
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:08 UTCRunvs
2018 August 23rd, 23:30:03 UTCGrpir
2018 August 19th, 13:00:15 UTCItgit
2018 August 14th, 11:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 August 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvs
2018 July 16th, 11:30:33 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 June 19th, 14:00:38 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 01:15 (8 years ago)
ECOBOX CC42 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!