ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL INITIATIVE - IMO 8702915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MOL INITIATIVEAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:March 05, 2007IMO:8702915Hits:460
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 05/03/2007.
Call Sign : 3ELL6
MMSI : 353354000
Gross tonnage : 50.030, DWT : 59.488
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 289,50 x 32,20 x 11,20 m
TEU : 3.780, Reefer points : 205
Main engine : Sulzer 9RTA84C _ Bhp.: 38.466, Kw.: 28.684, Service speed : 23,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2967
Name of ship : MOL INITIATIVE, 2002/03.
Former name : La Seine, 1988.
Broken Up since 25/05/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.957
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.454.895
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8702915
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
La Seine
© simonwp
LA SEINE
© simonwp
LA SEINE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 06, 2007 02:07 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this MOL vessel,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!