ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHITRA - IMO 7814838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ma. Pilar Acevedo [View profile]Title:MSC CHITRAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7814838Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Name of ship : MSC CHITRA
Call Sign : H9VU
Gross tonnage : 33113
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Status of ship :In Service

At San Vicente Port, Chile on her first call.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chitra
IMO:7814838
Former name(s):
- Crystal I (Until 2004 May)
- Crystal 1 (Until 2004)
- Apl Crystal (Until 2001 Dec)
- N O L Crystal (Until 2000 Jan)
- Neptune Crystal (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CHITRA
© MO Roy
MSC CHITRA
© MO Roy
MSC CHITRA
© Erman Kanat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 06, 2007 02:06 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this MSC vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!