ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegis Eland - IMO 5221996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:Aegis ElandAdded:Mar 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5221996Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Please give date & location.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Sea
IMO:5221996
Former name(s):
- Aegis Eland (Until 1980)
- Margit Brovig (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,837 tons
Summer DWT:20,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 23:58 (11 years ago)
Very nice old bulker. Broken up in South Korea ( Inchon ), January 1984.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!