ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCISCA - IMO 9148166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:FRANCISCAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148166Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 06-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9148166
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305088000
Callsign:V2CR7
Former name(s):
- Ela (Until 2014 Apr)
- Soli Deo Gloria (Until 2007 Oct 10)
- Francisca (Until 2007 Jul 11)
- Soli Deo Gloria (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,377 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’14.23” N, 29°41’17.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (91°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 02:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 13th, 06:00:20 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 September 7th, 22:00:48 UTCGdansk
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 07:00:50 UTCRostock.
2018 August 16th, 11:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 10:05:12 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 10th, 11:00:05 UTCMuuga
2018 August 7th, 08:00:05 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:55 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA
© Marcus-S
FRANCISCA
© Gena Anfimov
FRANCISCA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!