ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY - IMO 9057305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIYAdded:Jul 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057305Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 11-10-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:9057305
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577268000
Callsign:YJTW6
Former name(s):
- Konstantin Paustovskiy (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’9.94” N, 36°32’30.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 246° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ruazo
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 12:00:38 UTCRuazo
2018 July 30th, 11:00:15 UTCTrgem
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:15 UTCRurov
2018 June 30th, 05:00:19 UTCGepti
2018 June 17th, 05:00:02 UTCTrbdm
2018 June 4th, 05:00:04 UTCTrizm
2018 May 21st, 19:00:19 UTCAzov
2018 May 12th, 14:00:55 UTCIzmir
2018 February 7th, 05:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 January 27th, 17:00:48 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© simonwp
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© Humberman1
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 06, 2007 06:01 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9057305
Name of ship : KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
Call Sign : 9HNP8
Gross tonnage : 2319
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Ship manager INOK NV
Pekka Laakso on Mar 06, 2007 05:59 (11 years ago)
A superb close-up! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!