ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loyga - IMO 8004791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LoygaAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8004791Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 23-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Loyga
IMO:8004791
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312770000
Callsign:V3ZG
Former name(s):
- Beursgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LOYGA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 06, 2007 06:05 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 8004791
Name of ship : LOYGA
Call Sign : V3ZG
Gross tonnage : 3433
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Belize
Ship manager SOLMAR
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!