ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALA LARA - IMO 8517413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MALA LARAAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8517413Hits:1,135
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia, on 05.03.2007.

   Built: 1985
    DWT: 50
Vessel Identification
Name:Melita
IMO:8517413
MMSI:238125441
Callsign:9A9741
Former name(s):
- Mala Lara (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hidle (Until 2004 Jun)
- Risorjenta (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sorlandscruise (Until 1998 Mar)
- Helgelandsekspressen (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:197 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELITA
© Brodovi
MELITA & AZAMARA QUEST
© Brodovi
MELITA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!