ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARK - IMO 8324581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LARKAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324581Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 5th March 2007.
Call Sign : GDPK
Gross tonnage : 794
Year of build : 1984 by Yorkshire Drydock, Hull
Flag : United Kingdom
ex name: Hoo Laurel-06
Vessel Identification
Name:River Kin
IMO:8324581
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352104000
Callsign:HO9159
Former name(s):
- River Leader (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lark (Until 2010 Oct)
- Hoo Laurel (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,394 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’56.09” N, 29°11’8.06” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 286° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Kabtal Tr
Arrival:18th Sep 2016
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 year 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 15:00:48 UTCKingslyn
2016 April 14th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 9th, 08:00:26 UTCMontrose
2016 April 5th, 11:00:45 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 19th, 19:00:21 UTCRoterdam
2016 March 19th, 15:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 19th, 14:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 10th, 17:00:07 UTCIpswich
2016 March 5th, 16:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 2nd, 19:30:03 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
River Eregli
© Evgeniy .
River Eregli
© Evgeniy .
Hoo Laurel
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 06, 2007 19:23 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Yes two down several to go. Ipswich have had another one but no chance for me to get it on the day.
Looks like the star will provide the link from old to new house colours!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 06, 2007 18:58 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek

That two renames isn't it, I have only seen one so far, I see they have retained the star.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!