ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Areti I - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:Areti IAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7710771Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beim Löschen im Hafen von Sousse in Tunesien. Februar 2007/IMO number : 7710771/
Call Sign : H9XH/Gross tonnage : 11380/
Year of build : 1979/Flag : Panama/Registered owner: ARETI SHIPPING MALTA/Ship manager: GOOD FAITH SHIPPING 47-49, Bouboulinas Street, Piraeus GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
IMO:7710771
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© Maik R.
Areti I
© miraflores
Areti I
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 23:52 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this former Croatian freighter.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!