ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9032692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LUCY OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9032692Hits:608
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on September 13, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang An
IMO:9032692
Flag:China
MMSI:413905000
Callsign:BIOQ
Former name(s):
- Lucy Oldendorff (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,160 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’21.57” N, 121°45’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 293° (295°)
Destination:
Location:J T
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 02:00:43 UTCJ T
2018 August 10th, 01:00:45 UTCT J
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCNan Tong
2018 June 8th, 03:00:47 UTCT J
2018 May 11th, 20:00:10 UTCC J K
2018 May 1st, 19:00:06 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 26th, 02:00:12 UTCC J K
2017 September 18th, 00:00:39 UTCJin Shan
2017 August 29th, 05:00:25 UTCM J S
2017 August 25th, 16:30:23 UTCQ H D
More Of This Ship
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© Geir Vinnes
XIN XIANG AN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!