ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY - IMO 7110062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CHERRYAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7110062Hits:730
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Anchored at port of Split, Croatia, on 06.03.2007.

Built: 1971
DWT: 10800
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry
IMO:7110062
Former name(s):
- R.p.cayman (Until 1996)
- Cherry (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cherry
© Lennart Rydberg
CAYMAN
© Mike Griffiths
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 06, 2007 20:03 (11 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,
how nice to see that this beautiful reefer is still moving around.
And really a great shot of yours, this photo.
Hopefully I see her in the Boshporus this summer.
Gerolf
Tore Lundgren on Mar 06, 2007 13:24 (11 years ago)
Very nice to see a golden oldie. And look how well she is maintained with fresh white paint. Thank you for posting!
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!