ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY - IMO 7110062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CHERRYAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7110062Hits:704
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Anchored at port of Split,Croatia, on 06.03.2007.

Built: 1971
DWT: 10800
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry
IMO:7110062
Former name(s):
- R.p.cayman (Until 1996)
- Cherry (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cherry
© Lennart Rydberg
CAYMAN
© Mike Griffiths
Cherry
© Matthias Ahrens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 23:47 (11 years ago)
Izvrsna slika, a pravo čudo je da su u 7-8 dana dva ista stara frižidera došla u Split.

Pozdrav - Milko
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 13, 2007 20:49 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shots Sinisa
i have seen her sister ship Morillo but never her.
HenkR on Mar 06, 2007 13:35 (11 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,

you make me happy,very nice serie of this reefer.
There are not much ships of this types anymore,good to see this one.

Reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!