ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:311
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Now a closer look to her stern...
2007-03-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’1.06” N, 4°4’0.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 303° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
07:30:53 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 19th, 07:30:53 UTCBeanr
2018 June 9th, 02:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 June 5th, 01:00:00 UTCBeanr
2018 May 21st, 04:30:42 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 20:30:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 03:00:10 UTCFiktk
2018 May 11th, 12:00:52 UTCRuled
2018 May 6th, 23:00:11 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© SF-Images
BALTIC FULMAR
© SF-Images
BALTIC FULMAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!