ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LEADER - IMO 8006086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SEA LEADERAdded:Mar 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8006086Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEA LEADER. seen entering Jebel Ali Port.Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman
Vessel Identification
Name:Malak
IMO:8006086
Former name(s):
- Gulf Leader (Until 2009 Jun)
- Sea Leader (Until 2008 Apr)
- St.andrews (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,207 tons
Summer DWT:1,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LEADER
© Reinier Meuleman
SEA LEADER
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Mar 07, 2007 15:00 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne

Luckely that she is still afloat otherwise you would not have seen this picture...... :-D

Groetjes

Reinier
Marie-Anne on Mar 06, 2007 19:16 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great angle Reinier.
She is not the youngest one around.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!