ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGA - IMO 6504199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:LANGAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6504199Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Goole. 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Sol Del Caribe
IMO:6504199
Former name(s):
- Adriatik (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Sol Del Caribe (Until 2002 May 02)
- Adriatik (Until 2001)
- Almirante Eraso (Until 1998 Dec)
- Don Guillo (Until 1992)
- Mideast (Until 1991 Sep)
- Madrid (Until 1990 Jul)
- Margrid (Until 1987)
- Langa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,337 tons
Summer DWT:2,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANGA
© PWR
Langá
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Langá
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!