ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vestlandia - IMO 8211100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:VestlandiaAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8211100Hits:1,426
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Loading a cargo of fish at Yarmouth Nova Scotia 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestlandia
IMO:8211100
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341376000
Callsign:V4ZP2
Former name(s):
- Green Igloo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Frio Skagen (Until 1996 May)
- Vestlandia (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,313 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°58’40.15” N, 52°58’42.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Aasiaat
Arrival:4th May 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 08:00:17 UTCAasiaat
2017 April 27th, 18:00:35 UTCNuuk Greenland
2017 April 18th, 07:00:18 UTCAalborg
2017 March 15th, 08:00:57 UTCVene Balti Sadam
2017 March 6th, 20:00:41 UTCIjmuiden Road
2017 March 5th, 18:00:23 UTCVelsen
2017 February 25th, 02:00:18 UTCTromso
2017 February 22nd, 02:00:09 UTCNorway
2017 February 20th, 02:00:33 UTCSkaw
2017 February 16th, 03:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Vestlandia
© fabianv
Vestlandia
© fabianv
VESTLANDIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!