ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANCING - IMO 5203073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:LANCINGAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5203073Hits:1,289
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Shoreham, Sussex in 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Galini
IMO:5203073
Former name(s):
- Landing (Until 1988)
- Lancing (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,584 tons
Summer DWT:2,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lancing
© Robbie Cox
LANDING
© Frafo
LANCING
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!