ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC EXPLORER - IMO 9007362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC EXPLORERAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9007362Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
DWT: 25,661
LOA: 184.90
Built: 1991. Minaminippon Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: China

06-03-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Chengtu
IMO:9007362
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477549000
Callsign:VRSR
Former name(s):
- Pacific Explorer (Until 2011 Dec)
- Chengtu (Until 2005 Mar)
- Asian Challenger (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:25,661 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°27’17.01” N, 71°43’43.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 359° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 14:00:42 UTCAlang India
2016 April 21st, 16:00:14 UTCMajuro
2016 April 12th, 18:24:53 UTCYokhama
2016 January 29th, 18:00:33 UTCBrisbane
2016 January 26th, 09:00:43 UTCSydney
2016 January 26th, 09:00:27 UTCSydney Aus
2016 January 26th, 09:00:04 UTCSydney
2016 January 23rd, 17:00:07 UTCHobart
2016 January 20th, 06:00:59 UTCMelbourne
2016 January 20th, 06:00:42 UTCMelbourne Aus
More Of This Ship
Asian Challenger
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHENGTU
© Donald Bain
CHENGTU
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!