ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COVODORO - IMO 5115513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:COVODOROAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:5115513Hits:981
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Ex FIRLE, Photo taken at Shoreham on the day of the name change. 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Covodoro
IMO:5115513
Former name(s):
- Firle (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:948 tons
Summer DWT:1,243 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Firle
© Linesman
FIRLE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!