ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SYLVIA - IMO 6523250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:LADY SYLVIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6523250Hits:1,644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Shoreham 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Madina
IMO:6523250
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2005 Jan)
- Karim Allah (Until 1999 Mar)
- Marriela (Until 1994 Jul)
- Marie B (Until 1994)
- Ostria (Until 1992 Mar)
- Natasa I (Until 1991 May)
- Thomas G (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,072 tons
Summer DWT:1,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY SYLVIA
© PWR
LADY SILVIA
© Mike Griffiths
Lady Sylvia
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 29, 2014 16:06 (4 years ago)
Very beautiful coaster / shot!
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 23:39 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!